Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57079165

Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 37 At cement concrete Road Work, Patel Para Near Bajrang Chowk, Joratarai, Ward No.-38 At cement concrete Road Work, Dump Chowk To Shiv Mandir, Store Para Puraina, Ward No-38 At Paver Block Work

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 37 At cement concrete Road Work, Patel Para Near Bajrang Chowk, Joratarai, Ward No.-38 At cement concrete Road Work, Dump Chowk To Shiv Mandir, Store Para Puraina, Ward No-38 At Paver Block Work, Under Bridge To Dump Chowk Transformer, Store Para Puraina Risali(C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Proposed Construction Of Road Widening From - Ward No.- 37 At cement concrete Road Work, Patel Para Near Bajrang Chowk, Joratarai, Ward No.-38 At cement concrete Road Work, Dump Chowk To Shiv Mandir, Store Para Puraina, Ward No-38 At Paver Block Work, Under Bridge To Dump Chowk Transformer, Store Para Puraina Risali(C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 197851
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2219462049016041559_197851_NIT.docx
3856492649747478045_197851_FORM A.docx
6dca6101-f979-4038-a0f7-bfe2d456f15d.html
982159630632054051_197851_form abc.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

2219462049016041559_197851_NIT.docx

docx

3856492649747478045_197851_FORM A.docx

html

6dca6101-f979-4038-a0f7-bfe2d456f15d.html

docx

982159630632054051_197851_form abc.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders