Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57079108

Tender For Construction Of Borewell At Chopan Mohalla Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2025-26

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Borewell At Chopan Mohalla Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2025-26

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105141-CO BOREWELL AT CHOPAN MOHALLA GUSOO BLOCK NEWA BLOCK NEWA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2025-26
Sl. No. Item Description
1Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casting/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (Part 1), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/bore log, including hire and running charges of all equipment tools plants and machineries required for the job, all complete as per ll types of soil, 300mm dia
2Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW( Electric Resistance Welded) FE 410 mild steel screwed socketed/plain ended casing pipes of required dia, conforming toIS: 4270 of reputed and approved make, including painted with outside surface with two coats, of anticorrosive paint of approved brand and manufacture including required hire and labour charges, fitting and accessories, all complete for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge Engineer-in-charge150mm nominal size dia having mimimam wall thickness 5.00 mm
3Supplying assembling lowering fixing in verticle position of 25mm dia. G.l. Pipes grade B as riser pipes, complete with G.l. Fittings
4Keep provision for installation of 2.0 H.P submersible pump(Crompton/Kriloskar), its control panel, electric cable wire for submersible pump,Junction box, fitting charges, etc (To be paid as per actual).
5keep provisio for sign board photographhs and other unforeseen items like casing, watr tank service to be paid as per actual Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57079108
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99900
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Borewell At Chopan Mohalla Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2025-26
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 99/2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99900
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36b71653-1bed-4a7f-87d9-e593ab7bb7f6.html
BOQ_1073163.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36b71653-1bed-4a7f-87d9-e593ab7bb7f6.html

xls

BOQ_1073163.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders