Tender For P&F Led Light Fixture In Various Buildings, Uor, Jaipur
Tender Value
9.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
19760
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for P&F Led Light Fixture In Various Buildings, Uor, Jaipur
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24-Aug-2026 | EXTENSION OF OPENING TECHNICAL BIDS | Date | 31-Aug-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SITC of IP20 SMD Mid Power LED batten type integrated light fixture made from Powder coated Extruded aluminium housing with in built driver , System lumen efficacy ≥ 110 lm/Watt output only at CW (5700K to 6500K) , internal surge protection of 4.0 KV with Short & Open circuit protection ,THD < 10% , P. F.≥0.95, CRI >80 , life time of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with , 70% of intial Lumen maintaned till life ends , CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6000°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) as required.1170mm(+/-10%) LED batten with min. lumen output 4400 lm |
| 2 | SITC of IP20, 2'x2' LED Surface/ Recessed mounting backlit & SMD Mid power type LED Light fixture not less than 35 mm housing depth made from CRCA sheet steel housing, high purity / transmissivity UV stabilized Non -yellowish diffuser for uniform light distribution. operating voltage range 140-285 V, HV cutoff - LV cutoff should be 300-100V . High efficiency with 4 KV internal surge protection BIS certified isolated driver having efficiency > 85% , with Short & Open circuit protection ( input 320VAC-48 hoursprotection,input 350VAC-2 hours protection) (Integral with light fixture). System lumen efficacy of ≥ 120 lm/Watt ,THD < 10 % , p.f.≥0.95,CRI >80 , life time of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with , 70% of intial Lumen maintaned till life ends , CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6000°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin) as required.Surface Mounting (Driver should be Inside the Luminaire)Minimum lumen output 4800 lm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST
Corrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender