Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57078377

Tender For STORE. SUPPLY OF ISI STANDARD 9W RECHARGEABLE TORCH.

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

STORE. SUPPLY OF ISI STANDARD 9W RECHARGEABLE TORCH.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 01-Sep-2026
2 N/A 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57078377
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description STORE. SUPPLY OF ISI STANDARD 9W RECHARGEABLE TORCH.
Basic Detail
Tender No PRD/T-1/803-1 DT.05.08.26.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0f04962829704d098ca4fa543e59df80.html
8011SCHEDULE.pdf
8021INQBATTERY.pdf
DeclarationofEmployee.pdf
OnlinesupplyTermsJul26.pdf
OnlineTenderTerms.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0f04962829704d098ca4fa543e59df80.html

pdf

8011SCHEDULE.pdf

pdf

8021INQBATTERY.pdf

pdf

DeclarationofEmployee.pdf

pdf

OnlinesupplyTermsJul26.pdf

pdf

OnlineTenderTerms.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders