Tender For Construction of Box culverts on different chainages of various roads of Mundra Mandvi Taluka Dist. Bhuj-Kuchchh (Package No. :- KCH/MMGSY/Normal/2025-26) (1) Panchotia to Janakpur Road at Ch. 0/300 (2) Luni Radha Road at Ch. 0/900.
Tender Value
5.54 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
12000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Construction of Box culverts on different chainages of various roads of Mundra Mandvi Taluka Dist. Bhuj-Kuchchh (Package No. :- KCH/MMGSY/Normal/2025-26) (1) Panchotia to Janakpur Road at Ch. 0/300 (2) Luni Radha Road at Ch. 0/900.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender