Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57077240

Tender For Rdddc2627104977-(Const Of Walling Fencing Panchayat Ghar Diver Tral Phase Ii) Halqa: Diver Block:Tral Scheme:Pri Year:2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
5980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104977-(Const Of Walling Fencing Panchayat Ghar Diver Tral Phase Ii) Halqa: Diver Block:Tral Scheme:Pri Year:2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104977-(CONST OF WALLING FENCING PANCHAYAT GHAR DIVER TRAL PHASE II) Halqa: DIVER Block:Tral Scheme:PRI Year:2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:All kinds of soil :
2P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
5CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
6Brickwork with common burnt clay( non modular) bricks of class designated 7.5 in foundation and plinth incl. curing with cement mortar 1:4
7Extra for brickwork with common burnt clay bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level
8Providing and fixing in position Hollow Cement concrete blocks with 1:3:6 mix incl carriage. Complete job
9Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
10Carriage of sand for 15 KMS
11Carriage of 20mm Stone Aggregates for 11 KMS
12Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57077240
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104977-(Const Of Walling Fencing Panchayat Ghar Diver Tral Phase Ii) Halqa: Diver Block:Tral Scheme:Pri Year:2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 99/2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1073177.xls
ecc4f429-7ec1-4575-afc8-f7972670df9f.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1073177.xls

html

ecc4f429-7ec1-4575-afc8-f7972670df9f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders