Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57077226

Tender For Findc2627102431-(Development Of Panchayat Ghar Bwo Construction Of Lane Etc At Midoora A Tral Tral Halqa: Midoora A Scheme:Ddc Block :Tral 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3570
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627102431-(Development Of Panchayat Ghar Bwo Construction Of Lane Etc At Midoora A Tral Tral Halqa: Midoora A Scheme:Ddc Block :Tral 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627102431-(DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHAYAT GHAR BWO CONST OF LANE ETC AT MIDOORA A TRAL TRAL HALQA: MIDOORA A Scheme:DDC Block :TRAL 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil
2P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
5CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
6Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
8Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete
9Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts,bolts,washers and priming coat of approved steel primer as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm
10Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give even shade .Two or more coats on new work
11Carriage of sand for 15 KMS
12Carriage of 20mm Stone Aggregates for 11 KMS
13Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items(MS 25*25 mm mesh for opening) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57077226
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627102431-(Development Of Panchayat Ghar Bwo Construction Of Lane Etc At Midoora A Tral Tral Halqa: Midoora A Scheme:Ddc Block :Tral 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 99/2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3570
Exemption Not Available
Document List
028ead20-3e2a-4c00-be75-2c83f044a284.html
BOQ_1073167.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

028ead20-3e2a-4c00-be75-2c83f044a284.html

xls

BOQ_1073167.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders