Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57076834

At APDJ Div- Electrical work for :Provision of RAC for SSs/SM panel at all stations over APDJ Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
32.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
65400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for At Apdj Div- Electrical Work For :Provision Of Rac For Sss/Sm Panel At All Stations Over Apdj Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57076834
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for At Apdj Div- Electrical Work For :Provision Of Rac For Sss/Sm Panel At All Stations Over Apdj Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No AP-EL-01-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 32.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 65400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-VA.pdf
BGVerification.pdf
ea88e6b4-36d9-4539-b783-6f80d5197ba6.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
SCH-AP-EL-01-26-27.pdf
ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

BGVerification.pdf

pdf

ea88e6b4-36d9-4539-b783-6f80d5197ba6.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf

pdf

SCH-AP-EL-01-26-27.pdf

pdf

ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf

pdf

TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders