Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57074433

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Services Of Asset Valuation Firm (Tpa/Authorized Agency) For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar Bhushan; Tpa/Authorized Agency For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
61000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Services Of Asset Valuation Firm (Tpa/Authorized Agency) For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar Bhushan; Tpa/Authorized Agency For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar Bhushan; Yes; Hybrid..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57074433
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Services Of Asset Valuation Firm (Tpa/Authorized Agency) For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar Bhushan; Tpa/Authorized Agency For Fair Market Valuation Of Rig Sagar Bhushan; Yes; Hybrid..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931326
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 61000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
763d5c39-bc5d-4aab-bec3-002d2fe5190a.pdf
1787047081.pdf
17870472468328.pdf
1787048941.xlsx
1787052059.pdf
Cover_d05aeaec-41c4-46c7-951c1787052146256_ONGCDSMUMBAI38.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

763d5c39-bc5d-4aab-bec3-002d2fe5190a.pdf

pdf

1787047081.pdf

pdf

17870472468328.pdf

xlsx

1787048941.xlsx

pdf

1787052059.pdf

docx

Cover_d05aeaec-41c4-46c7-951c1787052146256_ONGCDSMUMBAI38.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders