Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57074427

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Seconda

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.26 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
132

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Secondary School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57074427
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.26 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
2ab6bf22-6421-4dfa-a64b-d1db2578b5b8.pdf
1787038576.pdf
1787038763.pdf
1787039249.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ab6bf22-6421-4dfa-a64b-d1db2578b5b8.pdf

pdf

1787038576.pdf

pdf

1787038763.pdf

pdf

1787039249.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders