Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57073884

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer For Tata Safari

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer For Tata Safari

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57073884
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer , Procurement Of Cover Outer For Tata Safari
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7920768
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
38d056ff-90fc-4064-a54b-dcc592ed6769.pdf
atcc_d16dc6e6-ff62-4a09-90111786707094567_DLOGOB_SVJ.pdf
specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-42-41_deaf1b83915d2506621d86da47a94e9f.pdf
specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-45-25_540ec868ed3621232f61a94c0a0a0e83.pdf
specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-48-47_82240c54ad74823d96120acc761d50bc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

38d056ff-90fc-4064-a54b-dcc592ed6769.pdf

pdf

atcc_d16dc6e6-ff62-4a09-90111786707094567_DLOGOB_SVJ.pdf

pdf

specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-42-41_deaf1b83915d2506621d86da47a94e9f.pdf

pdf

specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-45-25_540ec868ed3621232f61a94c0a0a0e83.pdf

pdf

specification_cover_2026-08-14-16-48-47_82240c54ad74823d96120acc761d50bc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders