Tender For General-Project No:418/26-Nilamel Ela Road Side Protection Ward 12 -Second Reach-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
3159
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Project No:418/26-Nilamel Ela Road Side Protection Ward 12 -Second Reach-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Side Protection |
| 2 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth |
| 3 | OD23286/2026-2027:DR PACKING Under foundation - Dry stone packing under foundation with goodquality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc. complete as perdirection ofdepartmental officers at site |
| 4 | OD23285/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 excluded form work |
| 5 | 75.7.1:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY with hard stone, including Through/Bond stone in foundation and superstructure including packing to compactness to lines and levels, cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per approved drawing and relevant technical specifications. |
| 6 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 7 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender