Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57072743

Tender For Construction Of Brahman Chopal At Village Bajana Kalan, Block Ganaur Vangy

Issued by Local Bodies · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Brahman Chopal At Village Bajana Kalan, Block Ganaur Vangy

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 26-Aug-2026 Date Exttnd.... Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Brahman Chopal at village Bajana kalan, Block Ganaur VANGY
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/E OF 18 WATT LED BATTEN FITTING (SURYA CAT. REF. SLE BT 18 ARROW/CROMPTON CAT REF LCTN-20-CDL/ BAJAJ CAT REF BCLS B 18 W/WIPRO CAT. REF. LL20-221-XXX-65NE3) INCLUDING ALL PATTY MATERIAL REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE JOB IN ALL RESPECT
2Construction of Brahman Chopal at village Bajana kalan, Block Ganaur VANGY
3HSR Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57072743
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Brahman Chopal At Village Bajana Kalan, Block Ganaur Vangy
Basic Detail
Tender No 202642D0B4C1 32FE 47A1 BBE8 527A760E0A71707DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
396b73d5-2f9e-48fe-825e-e6cb76958057.html
BOQ_621148.xls
OT0172419.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

396b73d5-2f9e-48fe-825e-e6cb76958057.html

xls

BOQ_621148.xls

pdf

OT0172419.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders