Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57072064

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Retrofitted Petrol Scooter And Specially Designed Retrofitted Petrol Scooter For Spinal Cord Injured To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
73.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Retrofitted Petrol Scooter And Specially Designed Retrofitted Petrol Scooter For Spinal Cord Injured To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57072064
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Retrofitted Petrol Scooter And Specially Designed Retrofitted Petrol Scooter For Spinal Cord Injured To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department
Basic Detail
Tender No E1560/VEH/CWDA/RC/TNMSC/ENG/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 73.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_836201.xls
E1560VEH.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
4c9d41e3-8511-4b71-836d-115ee770aa64.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_836201.xls

pdf

E1560VEH.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

4c9d41e3-8511-4b71-836d-115ee770aa64.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders