Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57071998

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware Software By The Service Provider

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
1.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.22 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6100

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware Software By The Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57071998
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.57 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware Software By The Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931536
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.57 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.22 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0ffe7e2b-4aa7-47c4-8756-c7532e86797b.pdf
1787047929.pdf
1787047932.pdf
Kochi_a000239d-0996-46bd-8ea51787048041037_agmstgke.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0ffe7e2b-4aa7-47c4-8756-c7532e86797b.pdf

pdf

1787047929.pdf

pdf

1787047932.pdf

pdf

Kochi_a000239d-0996-46bd-8ea51787048041037_agmstgke.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders