Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57071882

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Best Price On Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
72000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Best Price On Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57071882
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Best Price On Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931199
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 72000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c29dc2dc-3538-4c14-a19f-ed7783fc05f1.pdf
1787046088.pdf
1787046103.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c29dc2dc-3538-4c14-a19f-ed7783fc05f1.pdf

pdf

1787046088.pdf

pdf

1787046103.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders