Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57071830

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - O

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Morbi, Gujarat
Tender Value
14.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
42300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Morbi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
48736

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); All Indoor Toilets Bathrooms Urinals Of College And Hostels Both

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57071830
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 14.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); All Indoor Toilets Bathrooms Urinals Of College And Hostels Both
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7926696
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Morbi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 42300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17d440f7-a0b9-4e09-9a65-6c1ac76d8f26.pdf
1787045670.pdf
1787045683.pdf
1787045693.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

17d440f7-a0b9-4e09-9a65-6c1ac76d8f26.pdf

pdf

1787045670.pdf

pdf

1787045683.pdf

pdf

1787045693.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders