Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57071804

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -1St Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehou

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
368345

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -1St Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -2Nd Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -3Rd Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation Within Lfdz; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Charges Per Mt Per Km For Transportation Beyond Lfdz Mtkm; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Navagam; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Hazira; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -4Th Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -5Th Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57071804
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -1St Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -2Nd Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -3Rd Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation Within Lfdz; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Charges Per Mt Per Km For Transportation Beyond Lfdz Mtkm; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Navagam; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Price To Be Quoted For Transportation Per Mt For Transportation To Hazira; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 14 Ft Lcv , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -4Th Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Annual Basis - Price To Be Quoted For Rajkot C And F Operating Charges Sales Sto -5Th Year; As Per Tender; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Software By The Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7910527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
398f387b-9d43-48a8-8913-c62acfdbfdeb.pdf
1787043357.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

398f387b-9d43-48a8-8913-c62acfdbfdeb.pdf

pdf

1787043357.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders