Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57070928

Electrical work for: Jalpaiguri road -New Cooch Behar -Construction of 12 nos. new type-II qtrs under the jurisdiction of ADEN/I/NCB.

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
9.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
19400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Work For: Jalpaiguri Road -New Cooch Behar -Construction Of 12 Nos. New Type-Ii Qtrs Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/I/Ncb.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57070928
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for Electrical Work For: Jalpaiguri Road -New Cooch Behar -Construction Of 12 Nos. New Type-Ii Qtrs Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/I/Ncb.
Basic Detail
Tender No AP-EL-17-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-VA.pdf
AP-EL-17-26-27.pdf
BGVerification.pdf
fa02a9ff-1bb6-45b8-b223-597ff8a9b029.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

AP-EL-17-26-27.pdf

pdf

BGVerification.pdf

pdf

fa02a9ff-1bb6-45b8-b223-597ff8a9b029.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf

pdf

ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf

pdf

TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders