Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57070698

Supply Of 1)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Leaded Bronze BCS CRM 3742)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -High Tensile Brass BCS CRM 3903) Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Gun

Issued by Government Departments · Perambur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Perambur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of 1)certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 3742)certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -high tensile brass bcs crm 3903) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -gun metal bcs crm 207/24) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -copper aluminium bcs-crm 304/15) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 364 , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 364 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -phosphor bronze bcs crm 374 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -high tensile brass bcs crm 390 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -gun metal bcs crm 207/2 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -copper aluminium bcs-crm 304/1 ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Leaded Bronze BCS CRM 364 ]
2Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Phosphor Bronze BCS CRM 374 ]
3Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -High Tensile Brass BCS CRM 390 ]
4Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Gun Metal BCS CRM 207/2 ]
5Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Copper Aluminium BCS-CRM 304/1 ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57070698
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Supply Of 1)certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 3742)certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -high tensile brass bcs crm 3903) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -gun metal bcs crm 207/24) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -copper aluminium bcs-crm 304/15) certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 364 , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -leaded bronze bcs crm 364 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -phosphor bronze bcs crm 374 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -high tensile brass bcs crm 390 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -gun metal bcs crm 207/2 ] , certified reference material (crm) for chemical analysis -copper aluminium bcs-crm 304/1 ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 51265697
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Perambur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4fd4af3b-3797-4dbf-9573-d6635e17ad94.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4fd4af3b-3797-4dbf-9573-d6635e17ad94.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders