Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57067985

Supply Of COTTER SPLIT

Issued by Government Departments · Jamalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of cotter split , cotter split drg no. emu-3-2-048/1 alt. d/9. [ warranty period: 30 months after the da te of delivery ] ] , cotter split size 4 x 12 x 170 to drg. no. t-3-2-632/1 alt. e /22. [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1COTTER SPLIT DRG NO. EMU-3-2-048/1 ALT. d/9. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] ]
2COTTER SPLIT SIZE 4 X 12 X 170 TO DRG. NO. T-3-2-632/1 ALT. e /22. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57067985
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of cotter split , cotter split drg no. emu-3-2-048/1 alt. d/9. [ warranty period: 30 months after the da te of delivery ] ] , cotter split size 4 x 12 x 170 to drg. no. t-3-2-632/1 alt. e /22. [ warranty period: 3 0 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 55265875A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
000-3-2-632-1-1-SE-22-A3a.pdf
088-3-2-048-1-1-SD-09-A3.pdf
cd5b424c-1004-4876-81dd-e27985b523ff.pdf
ICF-MD-SPEC-008.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

000-3-2-632-1-1-SE-22-A3a.pdf

pdf

088-3-2-048-1-1-SD-09-A3.pdf

pdf

cd5b424c-1004-4876-81dd-e27985b523ff.pdf

pdf

ICF-MD-SPEC-008.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders