Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57067813

Supply Of TAG FOR TEST REPORT OF FIAT SPRINGS.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of tag for test report of fiat springs. , 33505494 (supply)-tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 34-40 mm for spring code f03, f05, f07, f08, f12, f13, f1 5, f17, f19 as per icf drg. no. icf/sk3-0-1-007 item-2 alt a [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 26-27mm for spring code f02, f04, f06 as per icf drg no. icf/fsk-0-1-007 it em 1 alt ?a?. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 50-57 mm for spring code f09, f10, f11, f14, f16, f18 as per icf drg. no. ic f/sk3-0-1-007, item-3, alt a. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
133505494 (Supply)-TAG FOR TEST REPORT OF FIAT SPRINGS TO SPRING BAR DIA 34-40 mm FOR SPRING CODE F03, F05, F07, F08, F12, F13, F1 5, F17, F19 AS PER ICF DRG. NO. ICF/SK3-0-1-007 ITEM-2 ALT 'a' [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2TAG FOR TEST REPORT OF FIAT SPRINGS TO SPRING BAR DIA 26-27mm FOR SPRING CODE F02, F04, F06 as per ICF DRG No. ICF/FSK-0-1-007 IT EM 1 ALT ?a?. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3TAG FOR TEST REPORT OF FIAT SPRINGS TO SPRING BAR DIA 50-57 mm FOR SPRING CODE F09, F10, F11, F14, F16, F18 AS PER ICF DRG. NO. IC F/SK3-0-1-007, ITEM-3, ALT 'a'. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57067813
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of tag for test report of fiat springs. , 33505494 (supply)-tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 34-40 mm for spring code f03, f05, f07, f08, f12, f13, f1 5, f17, f19 as per icf drg. no. icf/sk3-0-1-007 item-2 alt a [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 26-27mm for spring code f02, f04, f06 as per icf drg no. icf/fsk-0-1-007 it em 1 alt ?a?. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tag for test report of fiat springs to spring bar dia 50-57 mm for spring code f09, f10, f11, f14, f16, f18 as per icf drg. no. ic f/sk3-0-1-007, item-3, alt a. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 78265321C
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
06c4dffa-c077-4a23-90df-cfba77faa823.pdf
5772131.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

06c4dffa-c077-4a23-90df-cfba77faa823.pdf

pdf

5772131.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders