Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57067751

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From Roshan Bhagat To Karu Turi House Behind Police Line Boundary In Ward No 26 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj

Issued by Government Departments · Sahebganj, Jharkhand
Tender Value
24.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sahebganj → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From Roshan Bhagat To Karu Turi House Behind Police Line Boundary In Ward No 26 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 21-Aug-2026 DATE Date 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction of RCC Drain with cover slab from Roshan Bhagat to Karu Turi house behind police line boundary in ward no 26 under nagar parishad sahibganj
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantaling PCC Work including stackingserviceable materials in countablestacks with in 15M Lead & Disposal of unserviceable Materials with All Lead All complete as per Direction of E/I. B .C .D -5.10.2
2Earth work in excavation in foundation treches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 Mincluding all lifts, levelling , ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees, shurbs all complete as approved design, building specification and direction of E/I BCD 5.1.1+5.1.2
3Providing Stone Dust filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150 mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of materials , labour , royalty and taxes all complete as per specification and direction of E/I. ( Mode of measurement compacted volume. ) Stone crusher dust finer than 3mm with not more than 10% passing 0.075 seive at quarry (Add CPOH @ 14.95%) (M-004)
4Providing RCC/ PCC 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 sand (zone-iii) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) B.C.D.5.3.2.1
5Providing Tor steel reinforcement for RCC work …do…. All complete job as per specification & instruction of E/I BCD 5.5.5 AS PER DRAIN PER CUM @ 60KG
6Providing & fixing on wall face unplasticised - Rigid P.V.C. rain water pipes conforming to IS: 13592 Type A including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS: 5382 leaving 10mm gap for thermal expansion . Single socket ed pipes. 110 mm dia 110 MM RAIN WATER PIPE D.S.R 12.41.2
7Centri & shutteri including strutting,propping etc &removalof form for foundation ,footing,Bases of columns etc for mass concrete (B.C.D. 5317.1)
8CARRIAGE
9sand lead ( 55km)
10Stone dusts lead (8 K.M.)
11stone chips lead (8 K.M.)
12cement lead (3 K.M.)
13steel lead (3km)
14GST 18
15PHOTO AND SIGNBOARD Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57067751
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From Roshan Bhagat To Karu Turi House Behind Police Line Boundary In Ward No 26 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT/NPS/17/2026-27 GR 08
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sahebganj
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2653dab5-41a5-4abc-b7b7-2c20e6e58323.html
BOQ_158842.xls
Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2653dab5-41a5-4abc-b7b7-2c20e6e58323.html

xls

BOQ_158842.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders