Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57066793

Tender For Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 20 KWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Project on Various Buildings of KLTPS Plant and KLTPS Colony Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 20 KWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Project on Various Buildings of KLTPS Plant and KLTPS Colony Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57066793
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 20 KWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Project on Various Buildings of KLTPS Plant and KLTPS Colony Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-378
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
31292b8fc8834c32a174e6d312b65a6e.html
TenderWE378.pdf
WE378.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

31292b8fc8834c32a174e6d312b65a6e.html

pdf

TenderWE378.pdf

pdf

WE378.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders