Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57066768

Tender For Bi-Annual Housekeeping Work of Control Room Building and Grass cutting, Antiweed Treatment Housekeeping of control room, Switchyard, Adjoining office and colony Area at 220KV Ranavav and 132kV Bhomiyavadar S/S under Ranavav TR Division of

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
10.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bi-Annual Housekeeping Work of Control Room Building and Grass cutting, Antiweed Treatment Housekeeping of control room, Switchyard, Adjoining office and colony Area at 220KV Ranavav and 132kV Bhomiyavadar S/S under Ranavav TR Division of Jamnagar TR Circle.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57066768
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.63 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Bi-Annual Housekeeping Work of Control Room Building and Grass cutting, Antiweed Treatment Housekeeping of control room, Switchyard, Adjoining office and colony Area at 220KV Ranavav and 132kV Bhomiyavadar S/S under Ranavav TR Division of Jamnagar TR Circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJ/26-27/50
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10.63 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7902ceb903dc4b648220534614970fb9.html
TB50.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7902ceb903dc4b648220534614970fb9.html

pdf

TB50.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders