Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57066652

Tender For Repair & Renovation Of Various Roads Under Ward No - 3 In Gayeshpur Municipality Under Pathasree Urban ( List Of 3 Nos Of Road Are Attached In Annexure - I )

Issued by Local Bodies · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
80.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair & Renovation Of Various Roads Under Ward No - 3 In Gayeshpur Municipality Under Pathasree Urban ( List Of 3 Nos Of Road Are Attached In Annexure - I )

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 Corrigendum-1 Date 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair & Renovation of various Roads under ward no - 3 in Gayeshpur Municipality under Pathasree urban ( List of 3 nos of road are attached in annexure - I )
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specifications Clause 201 for Rural Roads of MORD.(I) By Manual Meansa) In area of non-thorny jungle
2Granular Sub-base with Graded Material(Table:- 400-1) B. By Mix in Place Method :Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material, mixing by mix in placemethod with Rotavator at OMC, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface in proper grade and camber, compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, including lighting, guarding, barricading, including cost of all materials, machinery, tools and plants including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).For Grading -i
3Wet Mix Macadam Base Course: Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including screening of aggregates and granular materials, premixing the material with water at OMC in Wet Mix Plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with Paver in Sub- base / Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with Vibratory Roller to achieve the desired density, including supply of all materials, machinery, fuel and lubricants, including incidental costs for lighting, guarding, barricading, making earthen bundh to protect the edges including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 406 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
4Supplying and Laying in the specified pattern of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements (ICBP) with concrete blocks (with graded as specified as per Table 1 of IS 15658:2006) manufactured in steel mould clamped to a vibrating table by hydraulic pressure (as per cl. 6.30 of IRC:SP:63 (2018),from BIS licensee manufacturer,with spacer nib (Small protruding profiles on the vertical face of a paver block used as device for keeping minimum joint gap in between the paving blocks,as per CL. No.3.26 of IS:15658) and of specified size and shape with aspect ratio (The ratio of length to the thickness of a paver block,as per Cl.No.3.3 of IS: 15658) as per Table 2 of IS : 15658 with flectural strength/breaking load as per Annexure G of IS:15658, on the prescribed base course of specified CBR as per Table 1 of IRC SP 63 (2018) or else as mentioned in design and drawing with cushion of compacted bedding sand of 25-35 mm thick (grading the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps in between paver blocks with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2 of IRC SP-63) and completing the edge with cut blocks as per Cl. No.8.7 of IRC SP-63 (2018) with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps. 80 mm thick. Grey.
5Excavation for Structures Earth work in excavation of foundation of structuresnas per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge .In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks (soft or hard) by manual means.a) upto 3 m depth(i) With pumping out water including shoringas required.
6Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
7Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stonechips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering andreinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes (i) Pakur Variety
8Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stonechips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering andreinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes (i) Pakur Variety
9Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in Sub-structure including initialstraightening, straightening of coils bars, removal of loose rust (if any), cutting to requisite length bending, binding with annealed wire not less than 1 mm in size andconforming to IS 280 at every intersection hooked and bent to correct shape and placed on forms etc. including cost of black annealed wire and cost of loading, unloading, carriage of all steel materials complete as per drawing and technical specifications and directionof Engineer-in-charge. II) Tor steel road / HYSD bars/ TMT bars ( TATA/SAIL/RINL)( Fe415/Fe500/Fe500D) conforms to IS -1786)
10Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.
11Supplying, fitting and fixing in position reinforced cement polymer concretemanhole /gully pit cover with matching frame.As per I.S-12592(M.D)i. 15 MT load bearing capacity round manhole cover provided with twolifter hooks fitted with matching frame of sizeCover: 460 mm X 75 mmFrame: 620 mm X 150 mmopening: 360mmWeight: 100 kg (approx)
12Supply and errection of informatory sign board having MS Channels/Angle Posts AND 1.5 mm thick MS sheet and synthetik enamel paint over a coat of primer including lettering complete
13Add GST @ 18% on Rs 6752690.41 i.e. Total amount over Item No. 01 to 12
14Add Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% on Rs. 7968174.68 i.e. Total amount over Item No. 01 to 13 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57066652
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 80.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Repair & Renovation Of Various Roads Under Ward No - 3 In Gayeshpur Municipality Under Pathasree Urban ( List Of 3 Nos Of Road Are Attached In Annexure - I )
Basic Detail
Tender No 22/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026 (3rd Call) DATE 11/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5090273.xls
fd0fd2a3-b458-4ae0-ac38-55e9175f734d.html
Tendernotice_1 (25).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5090273.xls

html

fd0fd2a3-b458-4ae0-ac38-55e9175f734d.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (25).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders