Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57066447

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Two Nos 02Nos Vehicle Lmv/ Mahindra Bolero C Er Or Equivalent With 02 Nos Of Driver/Day For A Period Of 1095 Days Or 03 Years On 24 Hour Daily Hiring Basis For Kathara Area For The Registered P

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
62.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Two Nos 02Nos Vehicle Lmv/ Mahindra Bolero C Er Or Equivalent With 02 Nos Of Driver/Day For A Period Of 1095 Days Or 03 Years On 24 Hour Daily Hiring Basis For Kathara Area For The Registered Pap/Paf Co-Operati..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57066447
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 62.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Two Nos 02Nos Vehicle Lmv/ Mahindra Bolero C Er Or Equivalent With 02 Nos Of Driver/Day For A Period Of 1095 Days Or 03 Years On 24 Hour Daily Hiring Basis For Kathara Area For The Registered Pap/Paf Co-Operati..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929267
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 62.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5f0e389d-c686-4490-a47f-90e602533533.pdf
1787033425.xlsx
1787033515.pdf
1787033554.pdf
1787033589.pdf
1787033597.pdf
1787033610.pdf
1787033620.pdf
1787033632.pdf
1787033647.pdf
1787033687.pdf
1787033695.pdf
1787033705.pdf
1787033845.pdf
1787033865.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5f0e389d-c686-4490-a47f-90e602533533.pdf

xlsx

1787033425.xlsx

pdf

1787033515.pdf

pdf

1787033554.pdf

pdf

1787033589.pdf

pdf

1787033597.pdf

pdf

1787033610.pdf

pdf

1787033620.pdf

pdf

1787033632.pdf

pdf

1787033647.pdf

pdf

1787033687.pdf

pdf

1787033695.pdf

pdf

1787033705.pdf

pdf

1787033845.pdf

pdf

1787033865.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders