Shipping Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57066445

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
35.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
71700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57066445
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mumbai Port Trust
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 71700
Exemption Available
Document List
4ccf4e69-fd47-4a2e-91d9-a31ae863775a.pdf
1787033664.xlsx
1787033931.pdf
1787033943.pdf
1787033970.pdf
1787033982.pdf
Tender_9c86c8c3-aa73-4497-98cb1787035755927_ssshahsane.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4ccf4e69-fd47-4a2e-91d9-a31ae863775a.pdf

xlsx

1787033664.xlsx

pdf

1787033931.pdf

pdf

1787033943.pdf

pdf

1787033970.pdf

pdf

1787033982.pdf

pdf

Tender_9c86c8c3-aa73-4497-98cb1787035755927_ssshahsane.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders