Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57065843

Tender For Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From House Of Jalal Baba Via Md Samim To House Of Rukshar Begum In Ward No 5 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj

Issued by Government Departments · Sahebganj, Jharkhand
Tender Value
13.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
27500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sahebganj → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From House Of Jalal Baba Via Md Samim To House Of Rukshar Begum In Ward No 5 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 21-Aug-2026 DATE Date 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction of PCC road and RCC drain with cover slab from house of Jalal Baba via MD samim to house of Rukshar Begum in ward no 5 under Nagar parishad Sahibganj
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantaling PCC Work including stackingserviceable materials in countablestacks with in 15M Lead & Disposal of unserviceable Materials with All Lead All complete as per Direction of E/I. B .C .D -5.10.2
2Providing Stone Dust filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150 mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of materials , labour , royalty and taxes all complete as per specification and direction of E/I. ( Mode of measurement compacted volume. ) Stone crusher dust finer than 3mm with not more than 10% passing 0.075 seive at quarry (Add CPOH @ 14.95%)(M-004)
3Granular Sub-Base with Graded Material (Table:- 400-1) by mix place method Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. Grading-II materialRCD SOR 4.01 B(ii)
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)BCD SOR 5.3.1.1
5Earth work in excavation in foundation treches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 Mincluding all lifts, levelling , ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees, shurbs all complete as approved design, building specification and direction of E/I BCD 5.1.1+5.1.2
6Providing designation 75B one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
7Providing RCC/ PCC 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 sand (zone-iii) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) B.C.D.5.3.2.1
8Providing Tor steel reinforcement for RCC work …do…. All complete job as per specification & instruction of E/I BCD 5.5.5 AS PER Design PER CUM @ 60KG
9Centering & shuttering including strutting,propping etc &removalof form for foundation ,footing,Bases of columns etc for mass concrete (B.C.D. 5.3.17.1)
10CARRIAGE
11coarse sand lead (55 K.M.)
12stone chips lead (8 K.M.)
13Stone dust lead 8 km
14steel (3km)
15brick 10 km
16cement lead (3 K.M.)
17GST 18
18PHOTO AND SIGNBOARD Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57065843
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road And Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain With Cover Slab From House Of Jalal Baba Via Md Samim To House Of Rukshar Begum In Ward No 5 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT/NPS/17/2026-27 GR 01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sahebganj
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 27500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e3378f9-1fdc-47c8-aaee-3a5bd94f812c.html
BOQ_158805.xls
Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e3378f9-1fdc-47c8-aaee-3a5bd94f812c.html

xls

BOQ_158805.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders