Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57065232

Bids Are invited for Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines; 0- 15 Km(S)

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2000000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines; 0- 15 Km(S)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57065232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines; 0- 15 Km(S)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7842167
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40000
Exemption Available
Document List
05b3187d-f172-4713-8605-64b9df0f9be1.pdf
1785212614.pdf
1785212619.pdf
LPCATCWORK_0fc1afaf-64b6-41ae-a8361785212815511_sutalala.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

05b3187d-f172-4713-8605-64b9df0f9be1.pdf

pdf

1785212614.pdf

pdf

1785212619.pdf

pdf

LPCATCWORK_0fc1afaf-64b6-41ae-a8361785212815511_sutalala.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders