Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57065178

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Tender For Outsourcing For Cleaning Of Health Units Of Nagpur Railway Division For 02 Years Viz Ajni And Wardha And Warora And Bpq And Junnardeo And Sdh Amla

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
39.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
78684
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Tender For Outsourcing For Cleaning Of Health Units Of Nagpur Railway Division For 02 Years Viz Ajni And Wardha And Warora And Bpq And Junnardeo And Sdh Amla

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57065178
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 39.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Tender For Outsourcing For Cleaning Of Health Units Of Nagpur Railway Division For 02 Years Viz Ajni And Wardha And Warora And Bpq And Junnardeo And Sdh Amla
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7913470
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 78684
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e42175a-4286-451e-95fc-3cdccf0c97fc.pdf
1786607001.pdf
1786607010.pdf
1786607019.pdf
1786607025.pdf
1786607032.pdf
ANNEXTOGCC_0843b55c-6dc1-4bb4-835d1787030284535_srdmmngp.cr.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1e42175a-4286-451e-95fc-3cdccf0c97fc.pdf

pdf

1786607001.pdf

pdf

1786607010.pdf

pdf

1786607019.pdf

pdf

1786607025.pdf

pdf

1786607032.pdf

cr

ANNEXTOGCC_0843b55c-6dc1-4bb4-835d1787030284535_srdmmngp.cr.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders