Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57063917

Bids Are invited for Computer Controlled Digital Large Direct Shear System With All Accessories (Cyclic) , Computer Controlled Large- Scale Geosynthetics Pullout Equipment

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Computer Controlled Digital Large Direct Shear System With All Accessories (Cyclic) , Computer Controlled Large- Scale Geosynthetics Pullout Equipment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063917
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Computer Controlled Digital Large Direct Shear System With All Accessories (Cyclic) , Computer Controlled Large- Scale Geosynthetics Pullout Equipment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7883557
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a02e9ee9-e991-4893-b2a5-295531971680.pdf
computer_controlled_digital_large_direct_shear_syst_2026-08-06-12-19-47_70455eb7b581507b1788d8915089af22.pdf
computer_controlled_large-scale_geosynthetics_pullo_2026-08-06-12-16-26_99f549de609ff3b891c441d32101e46a.pdf
EMD_8c1ee744-6661-4c5a-a60e1786002660966_prakash.nitp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a02e9ee9-e991-4893-b2a5-295531971680.pdf

pdf

computer_controlled_digital_large_direct_shear_syst_2026-08-06-12-19-47_70455eb7b581507b1788d8915089af22.pdf

pdf

computer_controlled_large-scale_geosynthetics_pullo_2026-08-06-12-16-26_99f549de609ff3b891c441d32101e46a.pdf

nitp

EMD_8c1ee744-6661-4c5a-a60e1786002660966_prakash.nitp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders