Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57063901

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Regimental Tent And Kanat

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
30021
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
113

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Regimental Tent And Kanat Shamiyana Amc Regt Colour With Accessories Size 15 Ft X 15 Ft , Jodhpuri Kanat With Inner Cloth Size 15 Ft X 6 Ft , Regt Kanat Tericot Fabric Size 6 Ft X 15 Ft With Bamboo 6 Ft , Canvas Tirpal Size 30 Ft X 30 Ft , Table Frill 50 Mtr X 24 Inch , Stage Jhalar 30 Inch Height 60 Mtr , Steel Box Size 3 Ft X 4 Ft , 90 Mtr Climbing Rope Pulling Rope 38 Mm Dia , Lancer With Flag Amc , Bhutani Flag Silk Cloth Multi Colour , Regimental Cane 25 Inch

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Shamiyana AMC regt colour with accessories size 15 ft x 15 ftas per buyer
2Jodhpuri kanat with inner cloth size 15 ft x 6 ftas per buyer
3Regt kanat tericot fabric size 6 ft x 15 ft with bamboo 6 ftas per buyer
4Canvas tirpal size 30 ft x 30 ftas per buyer
5Table frill 50 mtr x 24 inchas per buyer
6Stage jhalar 30 inch height 60 mtras per buyer
7Steel box size 3 ft x 4 ftas per buyer
890 mtr climbing rope pulling rope 38 mm diaas per buyer
9Lancer with flag AMCas per buyer
10Bhutani flag silk cloth multi colouras per buyer
11Regimental cane 25 inchas per buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063901
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Regimental Tent And Kanat Shamiyana Amc Regt Colour With Accessories Size 15 Ft X 15 Ft , Jodhpuri Kanat With Inner Cloth Size 15 Ft X 6 Ft , Regt Kanat Tericot Fabric Size 6 Ft X 15 Ft With Bamboo 6 Ft , Canvas Tirpal Size 30 Ft X 30 Ft , Table Frill 50 Mtr X 24 Inch , Stage Jhalar 30 Inch Height 60 Mtr , Steel Box Size 3 Ft X 4 Ft , 90 Mtr Climbing Rope Pulling Rope 38 Mm Dia , Lancer With Flag Amc , Bhutani Flag Silk Cloth Multi Colour , Regimental Cane 25 Inch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7838759
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30021
Exemption Available
Document List
7d3b11ab-9958-4fca-aa5f-82ef20abb4b5.pdf
9666142_Boq_1.xlsx
tent_specification_2026-07-27-12-57-27_cd1dca89aec58d4a9d9320ce2bfd73c1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7d3b11ab-9958-4fca-aa5f-82ef20abb4b5.pdf

xlsx

9666142_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tent_specification_2026-07-27-12-57-27_cd1dca89aec58d4a9d9320ce2bfd73c1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders