Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Private Organizations Closing in 3 days TDR #57063512

Auction Sale of Property - Description of PropertyProperty bearing Flat No. M/107, on the First Floor, having an area admeasuring 77 sq. yds. (Super Built-up), i.e., 35.77 sq. mtrs. carpet area, along with an undivided share in land admeasuring 14 s

Issued by Private Organizations · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Description of PropertyProperty bearing Flat No. M/107, on the First Floor, having an area admeasuring 77 sq. yds. (Super Built-up), i.e., 35.77 sq. mtrs. carpet area, along with an undivided share in land admeasuring 14 sq. mtrs., in the scheme known as Devnandan Sankalp City, situated on land bearing Survey No. 75 paiki 1, being Final Plot No. 114 paiki of Town Planning Scheme No. 121, admeasuring 27,979 sq. mtrs., of Mouje Hanspura, Taluka Asarva, in the District of Ahmedabad and Registration Sub-District Ahmedabad-6 (Naroda), within the State of Gujarat.Boundaries (As per Technical Report): North : Flat No. M-112 , South: Society Road, East: Flat No. M-106, West: Flat No. M-108

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063512
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Private Company
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Description of PropertyProperty bearing Flat No. M/107, on the First Floor, having an area admeasuring 77 sq. yds. (Super Built-up), i.e., 35.77 sq. mtrs. carpet area, along with an undivided share in land admeasuring 14 sq. mtrs., in the scheme known as Devnandan Sankalp City, situated on land bearing Survey No. 75 paiki 1, being Final Plot No. 114 paiki of Town Planning Scheme No. 121, admeasuring 27,979 sq. mtrs., of Mouje Hanspura, Taluka Asarva, in the District of Ahmedabad and Registration Sub-District Ahmedabad-6 (Naroda), within the State of Gujarat.Boundaries (As per Technical Report): North : Flat No. M-112 , South: Society Road, East: Flat No. M-106, West: Flat No. M-108
Basic Detail
Tender No 237942
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Jul 2026
Submission Date 06 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
81e166fc45ec0500d8721359f8791007.pdf
9cb5225cac9416d307e872c2dcf049e7.pdf
ac6e1d43-b8dc-497f-b391-31e9ef3b67ee.html
b2d90704ccc0ebf389fd5366724c3b16.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

81e166fc45ec0500d8721359f8791007.pdf

pdf

9cb5225cac9416d307e872c2dcf049e7.pdf

html

ac6e1d43-b8dc-497f-b391-31e9ef3b67ee.html

pdf

b2d90704ccc0ebf389fd5366724c3b16.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders