Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 8 days TDR #57063464

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of shop forming part of property bearing Plot no. F-115, situated at Transport Nagar Yojana, Sewla Khurd, Dehradun area measuring 32 sq. mtrs.,owned by Yogesh Gambhir vide Sale Deed bearing vaika n

Issued by Private Organizations · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
44.03 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of shop forming part of property bearing Plot no. F-115, situated at Transport Nagar Yojana, Sewla Khurd, Dehradun area measuring 32 sq. mtrs.,owned by Yogesh Gambhir vide Sale Deed bearing vaika no. 2163 Dated 07.03.2007 Registred at Sub Registrar Dehradun which is bounded & butted as under: East: Plot no. F-114. West Plot no. F-116. North Plot no. F. 104, South : Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063464
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 44.03 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hdb Financial Services Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of shop forming part of property bearing Plot no. F-115, situated at Transport Nagar Yojana, Sewla Khurd, Dehradun area measuring 32 sq. mtrs.,owned by Yogesh Gambhir vide Sale Deed bearing vaika no. 2163 Dated 07.03.2007 Registred at Sub Registrar Dehradun which is bounded & butted as under: East: Plot no. F-114. West Plot no. F-116. North Plot no. F. 104, South : Road
Basic Detail
Tender No 237907
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 44.03 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.40 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0e29ccd1-4ae9-4007-ad87-799297a8974f.html
3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf
d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0e29ccd1-4ae9-4007-ad87-799297a8974f.html

pdf

3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf

pdf

d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders