Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57063321

Tender For Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And Domestic Area Of Mothala Under Ge (Af) Naliya

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And Domestic Area Of Mothala Under Ge (Af) Naliya

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS, ROAD FURNITURE IN TECH AND DOMESTIC AREA OF MOTHALA UNDER GE (AF) NALIYA
Sl. No. Item Description
1M & L for repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat @ 5 kg per 10 sqm, putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 kg per 10 sqm, binded with 0.09 cum of stone chippings, 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply of premixed macadam, binder and chippings) depth of potholes exc 30mm.
2M & L for preparing of WMM/WBM surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud, etc. sweeping with brooms & finally cleaning with air compressor to remove all loose dirt & applying evenly a prime coat of Cationic Bitumen Emulsion SS1 confirming to IS : 8887 at a rate of application of 0.7 - 1 Kg/sqm on surface of WMM/WBM as specified in Table 500-3 of MoRTH specification for road and bridge works 2013, using mechanical sprayer complete all as specified and directed. Make: OOMS POLYMER BITUMEN PVT LTD/ SHELL SPRAMUL - SS1/ HINCOL BITUMEN EMULSION/ other make as specified here-in-after.
3M & L for premix bituminous macadam laid/rolled with 9 to 12 power roller of paving bitumen any penetration and compacted to a required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75 mm or less) using binder content 4 % min (Bitumen Grade VG-30) by weight of total mix, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note:- No price adjustment shall be applicable if excess quantity of binder content (paving bitument VG-30) is used/approved in the execution of work under this item.
4M & L for preparing of black top surface by brushing with wire brushes, sweeping wit brooms & finally cleaning with air compressor to remove all loose dirt & applying a tack coat of Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS-1) conforming to IS : 8887 at a rate of application of 0.3 Kg/Sqm on bituminous surface as specified in Table 500-5 of MoRTH specification for road and bridge works 2013, using mechanical sprayer after cleaning of existing surface as specified and directed. Make: OOMS POLYMER BITUMEN PVT LTD/ SHELL SPRAMUL - SS1/ HINCOL BITUMEN EMULSION/ other make as specified here-in-after.
5M & L for Premix Bituminous concrete 30mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder (paving bitumen of grade VG-30) content by weight of total mix and crushed aggregates of grading 2 with mixing of aggregates and VG-30 bitumen by using electronic operated 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant, transporting the hot mix from Hot mix plant to work site by tippers and laying with Mannual mechanical paver finisher and as per approved mix and rolled & compacted to required camber and gradient with 8 to 12 tonne smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller, complete all as per Clause 507 MoRTH (5th Rev) specification and as specified and directed. Notes:- (i) The contractor shall quote the rate against item considering minimum 5.5% VG-30 bitumen content. Job Mix Formula as per Clause No. 505.3.3 of MoRTH (5th Rev) for BC shall be worked out from Govt approved lab / Govt Engineering Collage / CTL/ NABL acredited Lab for obtaining Optimum Binder Content (OBC) by the Contractor without any financial effect to the Dept and same be submitted to the accepting officer for approval. Any variation in binder content on minus side shall be adjusted @ Rs 50/- per kg of binder and no adjustment shall be made on plus side. (ii) Cost of filler i.e. cement is deemed to be included in quoted unit rate. (iii) After spreading of mix as per clause 507.4.7 entire surface during the operation shall be rolled with road roller 8-10 tonne (smooth wheeled) followed by tandem road roller of 8-12 tonne static weight as per Clause Nos. 507.4.8 and cost of the same is deemed to be included in quoted unit rate. (iv) Contractor shall intimate the planned date of incorporation of mix in advance to GE. Premix will be approved in writing by GE at plant site before incorporation of the same in the work.
6M&L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2.5 mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc and the like n.exc 10 cm wide on road pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS3262-1989 with sepcial applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and directed. Make: RELIANCE THERMOPLAST/ M/S INNOVATION CENTRE FOR APPLIED NANOTECHNOLOGY (BRAND- I CAN NANO)/ equivalent of Asian/ Berger/ Shalimar/ Nerolac
7S & F solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd complete as per manufactures instructions etc., all as specified and directed. Note: Min 03 nos. LED light should be there in each side. Make : Dark Eye/ Green lite/ 3M/ Sinor/ Alcolite
8S & F in repair metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 below GL complete all as specified and directed. Make : Dark Eye/ Green lite/ 3M/ Sinor/ Alcolite Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063321
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And Domestic Area Of Mothala Under Ge (Af) Naliya
Basic Detail
Tender No 85331/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
85331TENDERDOCs.rar
BOQ_879269.xls
de9afd1b-753a-409e-bd4f-54280d53ccc8.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

85331TENDERDOCs.rar

xls

BOQ_879269.xls

html

de9afd1b-753a-409e-bd4f-54280d53ccc8.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders