Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57063047

Tender For Reconstruction Of Community Centre In Silai Centre In Nai Abadi Ward No 1 Mc Rewari

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
77.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Reconstruction Of Community Centre In Silai Centre In Nai Abadi Ward No 1 Mc Rewari

BOQ

Name of Work:- Reconstruction of Community Centre in Silai Centre in Nai Abadi Ward No 1 MC Rewari
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS Item -Concealed Fan Box 3 inch including Gst 18%
2NS Item -Supply and erection of Orient electric Warm White PVC Circular LEDsurface ceiling Light Orient electric (LED ROUND CEILING LIGHT 12W)
3NS Item -Supply and fixing of 15 watt led down concealed light (MAKE-WIPRO,SYSKA,PHILIPS,ORIENT)
4NS Item -Providing and fixing MS box for concealed light
5NS Item -Providing and fixing LED tube light 4`, 40 watt typeincluding connections, wire complete in all respect-(MakeHavells, Bajaj, Crompton etc. as direction by EngineerInCharge)
6Reconstruction of Community Centre in Silai Centre in Nai Abadi Ward No 1 MC Rewari complete in all respect. (all HSR items mentioned in DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57063047
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 77.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Reconstruction Of Community Centre In Silai Centre In Nai Abadi Ward No 1 Mc Rewari
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D3D49208 CB35 41BF 86B9 757B86880022295ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 77.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.55 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b3f3d0fd-29c6-4d04-94a7-64bb2e7b87bf.html
BOQ_620957.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b3f3d0fd-29c6-4d04-94a7-64bb2e7b87bf.html

xls

BOQ_620957.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders