Tender For Supply And Fitting Work 400/300 And 250 Mm Dia Sluice Valve At Dashera Maidan, Goughat Oht Zone.
Tender Value
9.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
19600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ujjain → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Supply And Fitting Work 400/300 And 250 Mm Dia Sluice Valve At Dashera Maidan, Goughat Oht Zone.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete pavement i/c breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead upto 1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of section-200.2*2*0.3=1.2*7=8.4018.5.1/228 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for pipe trench in all kinds of soil in areas including dressing, water-ringa and raming and disposal of excavation earth lead up to 50 meter sand lift u to 1-5 m, disposal earth to be leveled neatly dressed. All kinds of ordinary soil 2*2*1.7=6.8*7=47.618.2.1/227 |
| 3 | Providing & fixing of Cast iron double flanged sluice valves as per I.S.:14846-2000 fitted with cast iron cap including jointing & testing with cost of jointing material such as bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. all complete14.2.7/174 |
| 4 | 400 mm dia |
| 5 | 300 mm dia |
| 6 | 250 mm dia |
| 7 | proding and laying in position cast iron flange spigot(adopter)9.20/138 |
| 8 | 350 mm dia class 15 |
| 9 | 300 mm dia class 15 |
| 10 | 250 mm dia class 15 |
| 11 | Providing & laying Ductile iron Mechanical joint collar with follower glands conforming to IS-9523/2000 having dimension as per table 24 of IS-9523/2000 in the nominal diameter/sizes with external bitumen coating and internal cement mortar lining.4.11/61 |
| 12 | 400 mm |
| 13 | 300 mm |
| 14 | 250 mm |
| 15 | Filling by available excavation earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, cons olidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. 18.2.8/228 |
| 16 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level.Cementconcretegrade M-10(Nominal Mix)with 20mmmaximum size of stone aggregate2*2*0.1 = 0.4*7 = 2.804.1.4/32 vol II |
| 17 | Providing and laying in position Plain cement concrete (PCC) of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringCement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximumsize of stone aggregate2*2*0.2 = 0.8*7 = 5.618.14.229 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender