Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57062186

Tender For Providing Third party inspection services for the work of Renovation and Modernization of Karjan Left Bank Main Canal between Ch. (0.00 km to 51.005 km) and BRANCH CANAL B3 AT CH. 0.00 TO CH. 5.415.

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
68.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
69000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Third party inspection services for the work of Renovation and Modernization of Karjan Left Bank Main Canal between Ch. (0.00 km to 51.005 km) and BRANCH CANAL B3 AT CH. 0.00 TO CH. 5.415.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57062186
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 68.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Narmada Water Resources
Work Description Providing Third party inspection services for the work of Renovation and Modernization of Karjan Left Bank Main Canal between Ch. (0.00 km to 51.005 km) and BRANCH CANAL B3 AT CH. 0.00 TO CH. 5.415.
Basic Detail
Tender No 06 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 68.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 69000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQTPI.pdf
e492acd3f7024ef2b81b52a5fec003a9.html
SBDTPIConsultancyKLBMCPKG.pdf
TechSpecificationTPIConsultancy.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BOQTPI.pdf

html

e492acd3f7024ef2b81b52a5fec003a9.html

pdf

SBDTPIConsultancyKLBMCPKG.pdf

pdf

TechSpecificationTPIConsultancy.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders