Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57062182

Tender For Supply of various Variable frequency drives for Coal Handling Plant (CHP-1-Electrical) GSECL TPS UKAI. (CHP Maintenance (Electrical) ET-6356-N)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8197
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of various Variable frequency drives for Coal Handling Plant (CHP-1-Electrical) GSECL TPS UKAI. (CHP Maintenance (Electrical) ET-6356-N)- variable frequency drive capacity: 11 kw heavy duty/ 15 kw normal duty for vibrator tray, variable frequency drive capacity: 0.75 kw heavy duty/ 1.5 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-vt4a0004baa, variable frequency drive capacity: 3.7 kw heavy duty/ 5.5 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-vt4a0011baa, variable frequency drive capacity: 7.5 kw heavy duty/ 11 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-ad4a0023fma

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1variable frequency drive capacity: 11 kw heavy duty/ 15 kw normal duty for vibrator tray
2VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE CAPACITY: 0.75 KW HEAVY DUTY/ 1.5 KW NORMAL DUTY YASKAWA MAKE MODEL: CIMR-VT4A0004BAA
3VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE CAPACITY: 3.7 KW HEAVY DUTY/ 5.5 KW NORMAL DUTY YASKAWA MAKE MODEL: CIMR-VT4A0011BAA
4VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE CAPACITY: 7.5 KW HEAVY DUTY/ 11 KW NORMAL DUTY YASKAWA MAKE MODEL: CIMR-AD4A0023FMA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57062182
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of various Variable frequency drives for Coal Handling Plant (CHP-1-Electrical) GSECL TPS UKAI. (CHP Maintenance (Electrical) ET-6356-N)- variable frequency drive capacity: 11 kw heavy duty/ 15 kw normal duty for vibrator tray, variable frequency drive capacity: 0.75 kw heavy duty/ 1.5 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-vt4a0004baa, variable frequency drive capacity: 3.7 kw heavy duty/ 5.5 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-vt4a0011baa, variable frequency drive capacity: 7.5 kw heavy duty/ 11 kw normal duty yaskawa make model: cimr-ad4a0023fma
Basic Detail
Tender No ET-6356-N
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 8197
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e4ac14baec084e5cb56b4483589a0335.html
ET6356NTenderDocument.pdf
ET6356NTenderNotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

e4ac14baec084e5cb56b4483589a0335.html

pdf

ET6356NTenderDocument.pdf

pdf

ET6356NTenderNotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders