Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57062098

Tender For CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR LANE RAILWAY OVER BRIDGE CUM ELEVATED CORRIDOR IN LIEU OF LC NO.28 ON AHMEDABAD- BOTAD RAILWAY LINE ON 60.0 M WIDE TP ROAD CONNECTING SARKHEJ CIRCLE TO SANAND – SARKHEJ ROAD CROSSING OVER L. J CIRCLE AND SANAND JUNCTIO

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
364.44 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.64 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
18000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR LANE RAILWAY OVER BRIDGE CUM ELEVATED CORRIDOR IN LIEU OF LC NO.28 ON AHMEDABAD- BOTAD RAILWAY LINE ON 60.0 M WIDE TP ROAD CONNECTING SARKHEJ CIRCLE TO SANAND – SARKHEJ ROAD CROSSING OVER L. J CIRCLE AND SANAND JUNCTION AT S.G. HIGHTWAY, AHMEDABAD - ON EPC MODE.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57062098
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 364.44 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR LANE RAILWAY OVER BRIDGE CUM ELEVATED CORRIDOR IN LIEU OF LC NO.28 ON AHMEDABAD- BOTAD RAILWAY LINE ON 60.0 M WIDE TP ROAD CONNECTING SARKHEJ CIRCLE TO SANAND – SARKHEJ ROAD CROSSING OVER L. J CIRCLE AND SANAND JUNCTION AT S.G. HIGHTWAY, AHMEDABAD - ON EPC MODE.
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 364.44 Crore
Tender Fee 18000
EMD 3.64 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01EPCTECHBIDVOLI.pdf
01EPCTECHBIDVOLIII.pdf
01GADLC28GPR.pdf
01GADLC28.pdf
02EPCTECHBIDVOLIl.pdf
22347bfbbd3f4451a809a4f5e4e40134.html
ElectricalSpecification.pdf
QAPcasadR2juhapura.pdf
SCOPEOFWORKELECTRICAL.pdf
TREEIDENTIFICATION1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01EPCTECHBIDVOLI.pdf

pdf

01EPCTECHBIDVOLIII.pdf

pdf

01GADLC28GPR.pdf

pdf

01GADLC28.pdf

pdf

02EPCTECHBIDVOLIl.pdf

html

22347bfbbd3f4451a809a4f5e4e40134.html

pdf

ElectricalSpecification.pdf

pdf

QAPcasadR2juhapura.pdf

pdf

SCOPEOFWORKELECTRICAL.pdf

pdf

TREEIDENTIFICATION1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders