Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57062093

Tender For Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, and commissioning of 220kV 66kV GIS equipments materials on Turnkey basis including civil works for 220kV Godadara GIS Substation

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
115.66 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, and commissioning of 220kV 66kV GIS equipments materials on Turnkey basis including civil works for 220kV Godadara GIS Substation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57062093
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 115.66 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, and commissioning of 220kV 66kV GIS equipments materials on Turnkey basis including civil works for 220kV Godadara GIS Substation
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE(P C)/Contract/220KV Godadara GIS S/S /E-488
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 115.66 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 15 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACPOWERCABLEBLOCKDIAGRAMModel.pdf
1.FormofLDundertaking1A.pdf
1.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf
10.TypicalEarthingArrangementforCircuitBreakerModel.pdf
1122kVXLPECABLER2Feb.23.pdf
112233KVLAR2July23.pdf
11.DistTrans63KVAto500KVAR5Aug22.pdf
11.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBPIModel.pdf
11kVPolymericABSwitchR4.pdf
11kVXLPECABLER2Feb.23.pdf
12.R2TypicalEarthingArrangementforPowerTransformer.pdf
12A.TypicalEarthingArrangementforLTTransformerModel.pdf
13.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHPEAKModel.pdf
14.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHOUTPEAKModel.pdf
15.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORLMModel.pdf
16.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFOREQUIPMENTOFCAPACITOR.pdf
17.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBMKModel.pdf
18.DETAILSOFPANELEARTHINGModel.pdf
19.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTOFCABLETRENCHModel.pdf
2.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf
2.FormofLDundertaking1B.pdf
20.DETAILSOFEARTHINGFORD.P.STRUCTUREModel.pdf
21.TypicalEarthingArrangementforSwitchYardGateModel.pdf
22KVBPIcumAirCoreReactorR2Feb23.pdf
22.SLIDINGGATEModel.pdf
220kv1C1200sq.mmcopperXLPEcableR2June2023.pdf
220KVDCDB.pdf
220KVPLCCDCDB.pdf
23.ConnectionOfFourElectrodeMethodOfMeasuringSoil.pdf
24.MEASUREMENTOFEARTHRESISTIVITYModel.pdf
332211KVISOR4June22.pdf
33and22kvCTandPTincl.TariffMeteringR4March23.pdf
33and22kvCTandPTincl.TariffMeteringR4Oct22.pdf
3A.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf
3B.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf
4.EMDBGFormat.pdf
4.TypicalArrangementofRiserforEarthingSystemModel.pdf
4002201326633kVGISR8BJune26.pdf
40022013266KVcompositeBPIR2Oct22.pdf
5.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf
5.TypicalArrangementofWeldingJointNEWModel.pdf
5ATypicalArrangementofWeldingJointNEWModel.pdf
6.R2LightningArrestorDT22.12.2025Model.pdf
66kVand33KVClassXmerNoCapitalisationwithinnovative.pdf
66KV630SQMM1CPOLYALPOLYUGCableR4July22.pdf
66KVDCDB.pdf
7.R2TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCVTPTDT22.12.2025Model.pdf
7A.TypicalEarthingArrangementforWTModel.pdf
8.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCTModel.pdf
9.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORISO.Model.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ACPOWERCABLEBLOCKDIAGRAMModel.pdf

FormofLDundertaking1A

1.FormofLDundertaking1A.pdf

EARTHINGNOTESModel

1.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf

TypicalEarthingArrangementforCircuitBreakerModel

10.TypicalEarthingArrangementforCircuitBreakerModel.pdf

23

1122kVXLPECABLER2Feb.23.pdf

pdf

112233KVLAR2July23.pdf

DistTrans63KVAto500KVAR5Aug22

11.DistTrans63KVAto500KVAR5Aug22.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBPIModel

11.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBPIModel.pdf

pdf

11kVPolymericABSwitchR4.pdf

23

11kVXLPECABLER2Feb.23.pdf

R2TypicalEarthingArrangementforPowerTransformer

12.R2TypicalEarthingArrangementforPowerTransformer.pdf

TypicalEarthingArrangementforLTTransformerModel

12A.TypicalEarthingArrangementforLTTransformerModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHPEAKModel

13.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHPEAKModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHOUTPEAKModel

14.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORTOWERWITHOUTPEAKModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORLMModel

15.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORLMModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFOREQUIPMENTOFCAPACITOR

16.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFOREQUIPMENTOFCAPACITOR.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBMKModel

17.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORBMKModel.pdf

DETAILSOFPANELEARTHINGModel

18.DETAILSOFPANELEARTHINGModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTOFCABLETRENCHModel

19.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTOFCABLETRENCHModel.pdf

EARTHINGNOTESModel

2.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf

FormofLDundertaking1B

2.FormofLDundertaking1B.pdf

DETAILSOFEARTHINGFORD

20.DETAILSOFEARTHINGFORD.P.STRUCTUREModel.pdf

TypicalEarthingArrangementforSwitchYardGateModel

21.TypicalEarthingArrangementforSwitchYardGateModel.pdf

pdf

22KVBPIcumAirCoreReactorR2Feb23.pdf

SLIDINGGATEModel

22.SLIDINGGATEModel.pdf

mmcopperXLPEcableR2June2023

220kv1C1200sq.mmcopperXLPEcableR2June2023.pdf

pdf

220KVDCDB.pdf

pdf

220KVPLCCDCDB.pdf

ConnectionOfFourElectrodeMethodOfMeasuringSoil

23.ConnectionOfFourElectrodeMethodOfMeasuringSoil.pdf

MEASUREMENTOFEARTHRESISTIVITYModel

24.MEASUREMENTOFEARTHRESISTIVITYModel.pdf

pdf

332211KVISOR4June22.pdf

TariffMeteringR4March23

33and22kvCTandPTincl.TariffMeteringR4March23.pdf

TariffMeteringR4Oct22

33and22kvCTandPTincl.TariffMeteringR4Oct22.pdf

EARTHINGNOTESModel

3A.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf

EARTHINGNOTESModel

3B.EARTHINGNOTESModel.pdf

EMDBGFormat

4.EMDBGFormat.pdf

TypicalArrangementofRiserforEarthingSystemModel

4.TypicalArrangementofRiserforEarthingSystemModel.pdf

pdf

4002201326633kVGISR8BJune26.pdf

pdf

40022013266KVcompositeBPIR2Oct22.pdf

SDcumPBGFormat

5.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf

TypicalArrangementofWeldingJointNEWModel

5.TypicalArrangementofWeldingJointNEWModel.pdf

pdf

5ATypicalArrangementofWeldingJointNEWModel.pdf

R2LightningArrestorDT22

6.R2LightningArrestorDT22.12.2025Model.pdf

pdf

66kVand33KVClassXmerNoCapitalisationwithinnovative.pdf

pdf

66KV630SQMM1CPOLYALPOLYUGCableR4July22.pdf

pdf

66KVDCDB.pdf

R2TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCVTPTDT22

7.R2TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCVTPTDT22.12.2025Model.pdf

TypicalEarthingArrangementforWTModel

7A.TypicalEarthingArrangementforWTModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCTModel

8.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORCTModel.pdf

TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORISO

9.TYPICALEARTHINGARRANGEMENTFORISO.Model.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders