Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57062022

Tender For General-Fruit Crops Research Station- Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Crops Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-General Civil Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thrissur, Kerala
Tender Value
3.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8473
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thrissur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Fruit Crops Research Station- Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Crops Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Fruit Crops Research Station- Providing and fixing chain link fencing at Fruit research station, KAU, Vellanikkara-Providing and fixing chain link fencing at Fruit Crops Research station, KAU, Vellanikkara-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1chainlink
22.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.
32.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
45.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
5OD2989/2025-2026:Random rubble masonry with departmental hard stone in foundation and plinth up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete as per the direction of departmental officers.
67.1.1:Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) up to plinth level with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
74.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
85.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete
913.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
1013.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
11OD2991/2025-2026:Providing and fixing 40mm GI post ( B class) welding bracket at bottom and closing free ends by welding with required sheet etc. in line & level including applying priming coat of approves steel primer.G.I. pipe-40mm
12OD2990/2025-2026:Fencing with GI chain link of size 7.5X7.5cm-10g X10g of standard pattern fixed with GI wire to the post and run GI plain wire no.10 through the top, middle and bottom of chain link and including all cost of materials and applying a priming coat etc complete.
1313.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57062022
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kerala Agricultural University
Work Description Tender for General-Fruit Crops Research Station- Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-Providing And Fixing Chain Link Fencing At Fruit Crops Research Station, Kau, Vellanikkara-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No KAUDPP/123/2026-DPP W1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thrissur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 8473
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1463661.xls
d2fe2f89-7f32-441f-a8c7-9c37f7bd7803.html
fcrsnit.pdf
fcrssbd.pdf
Prelimininary_ageement.pdf
Requisitione-Payment.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1463661.xls

html

d2fe2f89-7f32-441f-a8c7-9c37f7bd7803.html

pdf

fcrsnit.pdf

pdf

fcrssbd.pdf

pdf

Prelimininary_ageement.pdf

pdf

Requisitione-Payment.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders