Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57061932

Ward 03 cement concrete Road Construction Work Across The Canal From Ghanshyam Sahus House To Baba Khans House.

Issued by Government Departments · Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
8600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balodabazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward 03 cement concrete Road Construction Work Across The Canal From Ghanshyam Sahus House To Baba Khans House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57061932
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward 03 cement concrete Road Construction Work Across The Canal From Ghanshyam Sahus House To Baba Khans House.
Basic Detail
Tender No 197713
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balodabazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1823479571910814801_197713_e tender terms.pdf
2537782981387584863_197713_Form A New Formate.docx
3355969230411348053_197713_NIT.docx
5022071443129738055_197713_Ward 03 CC Road Ghanshyam Sahu to Baba Khan.pdf
7fb3e872-8003-48c1-9ef7-a954b2436c5d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1823479571910814801_197713_e tender terms.pdf

docx

2537782981387584863_197713_Form A New Formate.docx

docx

3355969230411348053_197713_NIT.docx

pdf

5022071443129738055_197713_Ward 03 CC Road Ghanshyam Sahu to Baba Khan.pdf

html

7fb3e872-8003-48c1-9ef7-a954b2436c5d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders