Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57061894

Municipal Corporation, Raigarh Area From The Mayors Fund/Councillors Fund. Road, Reinforced Cement Concrete Works Like Drain, Platform, Expansion Of New Facilities In Community Hall Etc.

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
37500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Municipal Corporation, Raigarh Area From The Mayors Fund/Councillors Fund. Road, Reinforced Cement Concrete Works Like Drain, Platform, Expansion Of New Facilities In Community Hall Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57061894
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Municipal Corporation, Raigarh Area From The Mayors Fund/Councillors Fund. Road, Reinforced Cement Concrete Works Like Drain, Platform, Expansion Of New Facilities In Community Hall Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 197802
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf
1469495247634536768_192590_Form A.pdf
3eaddde4-d9da-41c1-950c-d1f174bbf452.html
4107774844889048530_173912_Appendix 2.pdf
8166367359090290098_197802_NIT.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf

pdf

1469495247634536768_192590_Form A.pdf

html

3eaddde4-d9da-41c1-950c-d1f174bbf452.html

pdf

4107774844889048530_173912_Appendix 2.pdf

docx

8166367359090290098_197802_NIT.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders