Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57061887

Reinforced Cement Concrete In Ward No. 12 Abdul Kalam Nagar. Drain Construction Work

Issued by Government Departments · Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balodabazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Reinforced Cement Concrete In Ward No. 12 Abdul Kalam Nagar. Drain Construction Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57061887
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Reinforced Cement Concrete In Ward No. 12 Abdul Kalam Nagar. Drain Construction Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 197780
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balodabazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10ad3dff-6a17-437d-bd86-70e7aed83a3c.html
4840252246809454762_197780_ward 12.pdf
7622904386710342263_197780_e tender terms.pdf
8608618011909054430_197780_NIT.docx
9052560178803050197_197780_Form A New Formate.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

10ad3dff-6a17-437d-bd86-70e7aed83a3c.html

pdf

4840252246809454762_197780_ward 12.pdf

pdf

7622904386710342263_197780_e tender terms.pdf

docx

8608618011909054430_197780_NIT.docx

docx

9052560178803050197_197780_Form A New Formate.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders