Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57061875

Ward No. In 01, From Devendra Sahus House To Tularam Patkars House, cement concrete Road Construction Work

Issued by Government Departments · Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
7000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balodabazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. In 01, From Devendra Sahus House To Tularam Patkars House, cement concrete Road Construction Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57061875
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. In 01, From Devendra Sahus House To Tularam Patkars House, cement concrete Road Construction Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 197755
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balodabazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3963695023460488000_197755_Form A New Formate.docx
40d4d45f-87f8-4c8b-9054-9c03a36fcd2e.html
5378760545293796113_197755_Ward 01 CC Road Devendra Sahu home to Tularam Patkar Home.pdf
6552574819295513674_197755_NIT.docx
6726210298196807347_197755_e tender terms.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

3963695023460488000_197755_Form A New Formate.docx

html

40d4d45f-87f8-4c8b-9054-9c03a36fcd2e.html

pdf

5378760545293796113_197755_Ward 01 CC Road Devendra Sahu home to Tularam Patkar Home.pdf

docx

6552574819295513674_197755_NIT.docx

pdf

6726210298196807347_197755_e tender terms.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders