Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57060077

Tender For Repair And Rectification Of Distribution Main Line Sluice Valve 320Mm Dia And Construction Of Valve Chamber At Pananthoppu Oht Tank In Ward No 27,28,And 30

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
11.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
11300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Rectification Of Distribution Main Line Sluice Valve 320Mm Dia And Construction Of Valve Chamber At Pananthoppu Oht Tank In Ward No 27,28,And 30

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Rectification of Distribution Main Line Sluice Valve 320mm Dia and Construction of Valve Chamber at Pananthoppu OHT Tank in Ward No 27,28,and 30
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hire charges for deploying earth moving machinery (JCB) for earthwork including diesel, oil and labour charges etc., complete. (TWAD 2024 - 2025 Sl No.3.0 1 Pg No 176)
2Dewatering using 40HP diesel engine pumpset including Hire charges, cost of Diesel, Engine oil, pump operator, labour charges, conveyance of pumpset and fuel to site and back, loading, unloading and any other incidental charges etc., complete.WD-W0912
3CI D/F Sluice Valve with cap / wheel as per IS 14846/2000 PN 1 with ISI Marking - 350mm Dia WD-M1078
4Conveying and fixing sluice valves with tail pieces including fixing the surface boxes/valves, covers - 350mm Dia (CMWSSB 2025 - 2026 Sl No.10 Pg No 16)
5Construction of chamber for 300mm to 400mm dia.sluice valve including providing and fixing FRC cover and frame of size 60 x 60cm for size 1.35 x 1.35 x 1.95 m (CMWSSB 2025 - 2026 Sl No.38.2 Pg No 33)
6Supply and delivery of Leak Arresting Flexible SS Clamps of Wrap Around Single Section type upto 500 mm diameter and Maxi Range double section type beyond 500 mm od of all rigid pipe sections. The Clamps made of stainless steel SS304 metallic body of 0.8 to 1.0mm maximum thickness pasted with Waffle gaskets of Natural / Nitrile / EPDM grade ( BS EN681- 1) and fitted with self stabilizing Finger type clamps of 200 mm length SG grade malleable cast iron duly powder coated ( BS 2789 grade 400/12) and connected through fasteners of EN8 material with Zinc Coating ( BS 970). Suitable width of the clamps to be decided by the engineer incharge at site depending on the nature of pipe crack. (CMWSSB 2023 - 2024 Sl No.17 Pg No 171) MW-M0104
7Making Rubber joints for C.I./D.I pipes – Labour only - 350mm dia (CMWSSB 2025 - 2026 Sl No.3 Pg No 24)
8Supply of EDPM Rubber Gasket - 320mm dia MW-M0031
9Disjointing and refixing valves with tail pieces, etc., excluding excavation - 320mm dia (CMWSSB 2025 - 2026 Sl No.23.1.3 Pg No 26)
10Disjointing and refixing Collars, etc., excluding excavation - 350mm dia WD-W0639
11Dismantling the following, separating the different materials clearing away and carefully stacking the materials for reuse. Brick or stone masonry in lime mortar walls under 3.00m high W-0015
12Hire charges for portable Genset 1.00 KVA with 2 Nos. of 150W flood light including all incidental charges, transportation, crew charges and fuel charges etc.,complete.WD-W931
13Gas cutting of C.I/D.I 350mm dia, Sluice valve 350mm dia, 5/8x4 GI Bolt and nut
145/8x4 GI Bolt and Nut (Market Rate)
1520mmx100mm GI Bolt and Nut (Market Rate)
16Rate of labour for civil work
17Fitter I Class
18Fitter II Class Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57060077
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 11.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Rectification Of Distribution Main Line Sluice Valve 320Mm Dia And Construction Of Valve Chamber At Pananthoppu Oht Tank In Ward No 27,28,And 30
Basic Detail
Tender No Roc No.4790/2026/E2/6
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_835867.xls
c7186751-1a6c-410c-96e6-9bdd53902749.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 18, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_835867.xls

html

c7186751-1a6c-410c-96e6-9bdd53902749.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders