Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57059019

Bt Road Construction Work In Ward No. 13 Market Area

Issued by Government Departments · Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
15300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balodabazar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bt Road Construction Work In Ward No. 13 Market Area

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57059019
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Bt Road Construction Work In Ward No. 13 Market Area
Basic Detail
Tender No 197765
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balodabazar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1450696405689128303_197765_NIT.docx
1b63a37d-e9e8-44b9-806b-ad9a99b303a2.html
2478330697371742153_197765_ward 13 bt.pdf
4490819078097756449_197765_e tender terms.pdf
5335380358903137303_197765_Form A New Formate.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1450696405689128303_197765_NIT.docx

html

1b63a37d-e9e8-44b9-806b-ad9a99b303a2.html

pdf

2478330697371742153_197765_ward 13 bt.pdf

pdf

4490819078097756449_197765_e tender terms.pdf

docx

5335380358903137303_197765_Form A New Formate.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders