Railways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57058877

Supply Of Gauge.

Issued by Government Departments · , Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of gauge. , complete inspection gauge for 1 in 12 cms x-ing b.g.for 60 kg uic as per drg.no. rds o/t-3940/1 & gauge drg. no. rt-4782. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for metal liner t-8422 irs spec t-56-2025. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauges for cgrsp t-8991 irs spec rdso/m&c/rp-198/2006. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for gfn liner t-8989 irs : t-44(third revision). [ warranty period: 30 mo nths after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge set for cgrsp to rt-6618. [ warranty period: 30 months after the d ate of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for metal liner t-8748. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of de livery ] ] , inspection gauge t-8423 for erc j clips t-8258. [ warranty period: 30 months after the da e of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge t-5920 for inspection of erc mark-v irs specification t-31-2021, (rev-05) corrigendum no. 2 of oct 2023 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Complete Inspection Gauge FOR 1 IN 12 CMS X-ING B.G.FOR 60 KG UIC AS PER DRG.NO. RDS O/T-3940/1 & GAUGE DRG. NO. RT-4782. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Inspection Gauge for metal liner T-8422 IRS Spec T-56-2025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3Inspection gauges for CGRSP T-8991 IRS Spec RDSO/M&C/RP-198/2006. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
4Inspection Gauge for GFN Liner T-8989 IRS : T-44(Third Revision). [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
5INSPECTION GAUGE SET FOR CGRSP TO RT-6618. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
6Inspection Gauge for Metal Liner T-8748. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of de livery ] ]
7Inspection Gauge T-8423 for ERC J Clips T-8258. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da e of delivery ] ]
8Inspection Gauge T-5920 for inspection of ERC Mark-V IRS Specification T-31-2021, (Rev-05) corrigendum No. 2 of OCT 2023 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57058877
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of gauge. , complete inspection gauge for 1 in 12 cms x-ing b.g.for 60 kg uic as per drg.no. rds o/t-3940/1 & gauge drg. no. rt-4782. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for metal liner t-8422 irs spec t-56-2025. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauges for cgrsp t-8991 irs spec rdso/m&c/rp-198/2006. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for gfn liner t-8989 irs : t-44(third revision). [ warranty period: 30 mo nths after the date of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge set for cgrsp to rt-6618. [ warranty period: 30 months after the d ate of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge for metal liner t-8748. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of de livery ] ] , inspection gauge t-8423 for erc j clips t-8258. [ warranty period: 30 months after the da e of delivery ] ] , inspection gauge t-5920 for inspection of erc mark-v irs specification t-31-2021, (rev-05) corrigendum no. 2 of oct 2023 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No IF265581B
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5398977.pdf
5650890.pdf
92677ff9-21a6-43ea-9f5a-5e70348ba678.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5398977.pdf

pdf

5650890.pdf

pdf

92677ff9-21a6-43ea-9f5a-5e70348ba678.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders